Board & Staff

Home » Who We Are » Board & Staff
Board & Staff2024-02-28T01:30:15+00:00

Officers:

Jeri Thornsberry, President
Blackhawk County  – [email protected]

Don Elsbernd, Vice President
Allamakee County – [email protected]

Ramona Nitz, Past President
Cherokee County – [email protected]

Jack Boyer, Treasurer
Tama County – [email protected]

Paul Ackley, Secretary
Taylor County – [email protected]

Central Office

2015 Grand Ave. Box #15
Des Moines, IA  50312
P: 515-289-8300
E: [email protected]

 

Dien Judge
Executive Director
[email protected]

Carlee Sabus
Program Manager
[email protected]

Joe Hayes
Communications Coordinator
[email protected]

Field Office Staff:

Download Staff Contact Information Here

 

CDI Regional Directors and Alternates: 

Region 1:

Robert Ladd, Director
Lyon County –
[email protected]

John Kooiker, First Alternate
Sioux County – [email protected]

Steve Tonsfeldt, Second Alternate
Plymouth County – [email protected]

Region 2:

Perry Black, Director
Webster County –[email protected]

Nancy Bohl Bormann, First Alternate
Kossuth County – [email protected]

Rick Wadle, Second Alternate
Pocahontas County – [email protected]

Region 3:

Fred Abels, Director
Grundy County – [email protected]

John Oltman, First Alternate
Black Hawk County – [email protected]

Region 4:

Don Elsbernd, Director
Allamakee County – [email protected]

Sean Dolan, First Alternate
Delaware County[email protected]

Rick Matt, Second Alternate
Winneshiek County – [email protected]

 

Region 5:

Bob Zimmerman, Director
East Pottawattamie County –[email protected]

Pete Hobson, First Alternate
East Pottawattamie County – [email protected]

Daryl Nelson, Second Alternate
Guthrie County – [email protected]

 

Region 6:

Cindy Valin, Director
Polk County – [email protected]

Mike White, First Alternate
Warren County – [email protected]

Fred Long, Second Alternate
Greene County – [email protected]

Region 7:

Jack Boyer, Director
Tama County – [email protected]

Mike Phillips, First Alternate
Poweshiek County – [email protected]

Alan Weets, Second Alternate
Cedar County – [email protected]

Region 8:

Paul Ackley, Director
Taylor County – [email protected]

Darwin Hanson, First Alternate
Page County – [email protected]

Region 9:

Jeff Olson, Director
Henry County – [email protected]

Don Niebuhr, First Alternate
Monroe County – [email protected]

Mary Ellen Miller, Second Alternate
Wayne County- [email protected]